Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Basic information on data protection
Liable: Adecuación de Alternativas, S.L.
Purpose: Managing your request, Customer Management.
Legitimation: Contract execution and consent of the interested party
Recipients: Public Administrations that own competences in the matter, and companies mantaining commercial relations with us
Assignees: No data will be transferred to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation.
Rights: You have the right to access, modify and delete data, as well as other rights, which are indicated in the additional information. You can exercise them by contacting Adecuación de Alternativas S.L. C/ Tintas, 15, Madrid, Postal Code: 28025, Spain; or alternatively by contacting by e-mail to the following address: protecciondedatos@adecuacioncee.com

 

 

GENERAL: For the purposes of the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679, of April 27 (RGPD), in the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, of Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD) and the rest of the current national regulations, Adecuación de Alternativas SL, informs you that it fully complies with current legislation on the protection of personal data and with the confidentiality commitments related to its activity.

 

Adecuación of Alternativas S.L. informs you about the existence of an information processing system, owned by Adecuación de Alternativas S.L., for the purposes of management, communication and information. The aforementioned system is described in the corresponding Register of Treatment Activities, which can be accessed by the user in order to check the status of their data.

 

The categories of data that are currently treated are the following:

  • Identification data.
  • Postal or electronic addresses

 

SECURITY MEASURES AND SAFETY LEVELS:

Adecuación de Alternativas S.L, has adopted the necessary measures to ensure the security of the information, as it is required by art. 32 of the RGPD, according to the nature of the personal data processed and the circumstances surrounding the treatment. All of it in order to avoid, as far as possible and always according to the state of the technique, its modifying, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, guaranteeing in this way their confidentiality, integrity and availability.

 

AREA OF APPLICATION:

The security measures that Adecuación de Alternativas S.L. has described in the Registry of Treatment Activities will be applied to the set of assets of the information treatment system in which the personal data is managed. It will be done with the aim of complying with the current legislation on data protection.

 

All working staff hired by Adecuación de Alternativas S.L. and its Treatment Managers, are obliged to comply with the aforementioned regulations, with special attention paid to their functions and obligations, including the duty of secrecy, which will be determined accordingly by Adecuación de Alternativas S.L.

 

DATA COLLECTION:

Acceptance of these conditions requires the user to collect essential data for the provision of their services, which will be requested personally through forms or the website. At the time of data collection, the user will be duly informed of the rights that assist him.

 

For the information contained in our treatment system to be always up-to-date and not store errors, we ask our clients and users to notify us immediately concerning the modifications and rectifications of their personal data.

 

OBJECT: EXERCISE OF RIGHTS:

To implement the rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation or deletion, revocation of consent, limitation of data processing and portability, you should write to Adecuación de Alternativas S.L., C / Tintas No. 15, Madrid, C.P. 28025, Spain, by written communication, or by e-mail addressed to: protecciondedatos@adecuacioncee.com . You can also submit a complaint to the AEPD.

 

CONSENT

The user will give its consent so that Adecuación de Alternativas S.L. can make use of the personal data in order to provide a correct fulfillment of the contracted services.

 

The filling of the form included in the site or the sending of emails or other communications to Adecuación de Alternativas SL, implies the express consent of the user to the inclusion of its personal data in the aforementioned treatment system, owned by Adecuación de Alternativas SL.

 

At the time of requesting this information, the client or user of the recipient of the information will be informed of the purpose of this data collection, the identity and address of Adecuación de Alternativas S.L. and the faculty of the user to implement the rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation or deletion, revocation of consent, limitation of data processing and portability, and to submit a complaint to the AEPD.

 

 

 

TRANSFER OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES:

Adequacy of Alternativas S.L. does not transfer personal data without the express consent of its holders, which must be granted on each occasion, being only transferred for the previously stated purpose and always with the consent of the user or client.

 

CONFIDENTIALITY AND PROFESSIONAL SECRET

The data collected in all private communications between Adecuación de Alternativas S.L. and the clients or users will be treated with absolute confidentiality, committing Adecuación de Alternativas SL, to the obligation of secrecy of personal data, their duty to keep them and adopt all necessary measures to avoid their alteration, loss and treatment or access not authorized, in accordance with the provisions of current regulations.

 

In addition, the following information will possess a confidential nature: Any type of information that parties exchange with each other, the information that both parties attribute to be confidential, or the one that simply is related to the content of this information. The visualization of data through the Internet will not imply direct access to them, except with the express consent of the owner for each occasion.

 

We recommend the user not providing any third party with their identification, password or reference numbers that Adecuación de Alternativas S.L. could provide you.

 

Likewise, in order to guarantee that the protection of professional secrecy between Adecuación de Alternativas S.L. and the client is preserved in all communications, the client / user must not reveal confidential information to third parties.

 

CHANGES IN SECURITY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY: Adecuación de Alternativas S.L. reserves the right to modify its security and data protection policy in order to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as those that may derive from existing standard codes on the matter, or by strategic corporate decision. This modification will be fully published beforehand on the Adecuación de Alternativas SL website

 

CONTACT ADDRESS:

This website is managed by Adecuación de Alternativas S.L., with CIF B83054759, registered in the Mercantile Registry of MADRID, with the following information at TOMO 3339, FOLIO 110, section 8, page m-56647.

 

The created information processing system is located at the registered office, which is established for the purposes of this Legal Notice, at Adecuación de Alternativas S.L., C / Tintas No. 15, Madrid, C.P. 28025, Spain; under the supervision and control of Adecuación de Alternativas SL, which assumes responsibility for the adoption of security measures of a technical and organizational nature in order to protect the confidentiality and integrity of the information, in accordance with the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation UE 2016/679, of April 27, of the Parliament and the Council; Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights and the rest of the current national regulations and other applicable legislation.

 

In accordance with Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, Adecuación de Alternativas SL informs you that the broad meaning of the abovementioned Law includes, among these services, the provision of information through this mean. In any case it will be applied the European Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679, of April 27, Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, the rest of current national regulations and its implementing regulations, especially with regard to obtaining personal data, information to interested parties and the creation and maintenance of personal data files.